Contacts Listed by Role

Communications

Congregational AdministratorSusan Senft
Administrative Assistant       Judith St. Hilaire
Bulletin BoardsBarbara Powers
This Week at EUUCJudith St. Hilaire and Susan Senft
FacebookEric Kaminetzky
Newsletter - The CommUUnicatorAbigail Modjeska
Pulpit AnnouncementsSecretary of the Board
WebNancy Samuels

Enriching our Community

AestheticsRoss Henderson
Art ShowLinda Crossland
AuctionRoss Henderson
Book Sale Jinwon Kim
BookstoreJock Young
FacilitiesGordon Bawden
Battery Recycling     Dick Harrison
KitchenChristine MacDonald
Leadership GatheringNancy Gladow
Libraryopen
MembershipLynn Carpenter
Nancy Gladow
Memorial

Bev Castner and Terry Bayless

MusicBruce Baker
QUUE - Queer Unitarian Universalists of EdmondsBrian Potter
Rummage SaleBruce Baker
Patty House
Seabeck RetreatAmanda Schafer
SoundGail Smith
Summer Campout RetreatMarikay Gillingham
Worship Associatesteam

Families and Faith Development

Minister for Families and Faith DevelopmentRev. Cecilia Kingman
Assistant for Families and Faith DevelopmentCass Bunting
Classes for Children: toddlers to Grade 8TBA
Coming of Age: Grade 9
Youth Group: Grades 10 - 12Cathy Liu Scott

Financial Matters

BookkeeperMike Healy
CanvassBruce Baker
EndowmentWill Wilcox
FinanceCraig Wyss
RentalsMike Averbuch and Susan Senft
TreasurerKatey Crist

Governance

Board of Trustees
     PresidentCarolyn Tucker
     Vice PresidentRachel Maxwell
     SecretaryKathleen Bennett
     MemberKatey Crist
     MemberCraig Cyr
     MemberEmily Paynich 
     MemberLynne Warren
Committee on MinistryMarilyn Warner
NominatingBruce Samuels 

Interest Groups

Congregational AdministratorSusan Senft
BeadingBo Ruch
Breakfast BabesCandy James
Coffee 'n PoliticsMike Averbuch
ConversationsJoyce Kolts
Dinner OutSharon Harris
EUUC DowntownersCarol Pearson
Julie Taylor
Fa-La SisterhoodApril Cook
Fiber ArtsPatty House
Folk DancingOrlien Becker
Joyful NoiseNick Maxwell
Men's GroupBruce Samuels
Mini PotlucksCyndy Norman
QUUE - Queer Unitarian Universalists of EdmondsBrian Potter
Second Sunday Book ClubJennifer Howell
Sunday Silent MeditationBev Castner
ToastmastersBo Ruch
UU AmigasMary Ferrari
Wild WomenMarcia Helme
Women's CircleCarol Peters
Gail Smith

Ministry

MinisterRev. Eric Kaminetzky
Families and Faith DevelopmentRev. Cecilia Kingman
Music DirectorWil Sederholm
Arms AroundMarilyn Warner
Covenant GroupsMarilyn Warner
Lay Ministryteam
Sunday Silent MeditationBev Castner
VespersWil Sederholm

Music

Music DirectorWil Sederholm
Adult ChoirWil Sederholm
FaLa SisterhoodApril Cook
Joyful NoiseNick Maxwell
Music CommitteeBruce Baker
PianistTomoko Maki
VespersWil Sederholm
Youth ChoirWil Sederholm

Social Justice

Advocates for Women

Linda Wills
Ingrid Naumann

Meaningful MoviesLaura Eachus
Barbara Powers
Peace and JusticeCindy Creager
Julie Taylor
Gail Leberg
Social ConcernsJohn Rutter
Vicky Kleinman
Social Justice ChairsKyle Gillis
Sunday OfferingAlice Owen